1. SAVE THE DATE

     

    JANUARY 2018

    Su 28 14:00 | BIRDER | Dilbeek CC Westrand


    FEBRUARY 2018

    Fr 23 18:00 | CITIZEN LIGHTS opening parade | Schaerbeek Citizen Lights


    MARCH 2018

    Su 11 13:30 | BIRDER | Grimbergen CC Strombeek
    Su 11 16:00 | BIRDER | Grimbergen CC Strombeek
    Sa 17 12:00-18:00 | IK-BOKS | Turnhout 11trail


    APRIL 2018

    Sa 14 15:00-17:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp BLOK-BLOC
    Su 15 15:00-17:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp BLOK-BLOC
    Sa 28 15:00-17:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp BLOK-BLOC
    Su 29 15:00-17:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp BLOK-BLOC


    MAY 2018

    Tu 01 14:00-19:00 | IK-BOKS | Herent Wereldmarkt
    Su 20
    | IK-BOKS | Bornem Ezperando
    Fr 25
    16:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | workshop
    Sa 26
    14:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | workshop
    Su 27
    16:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | workshop


    JUNE 2018

    Sa 02 13:00 | TRANSFORMER | Nijlen Kunstenfestival Emiliushoeve
    Sa 02 16:00-20:00 | IK-BOKS | Nijlen Kunstenfestival Emiliushoeve
    Sa 16 12:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | opening
    Sa 23
    13:30-15:30 | IK-BOKS | Borgerhout Borgerrio
    Sa 23 16:30-18:30 | IK-BOKS | Borgerhout Borgerrio
    Su 24
    13:30-17:00 | IK-BOKS | De Pinte Dag van het Park
    Mo 25
    16:00-19:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Tu 26 16:00-19:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    We 27 10:00-16:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Th 28
    10:30-15:00 | IK-BOKS | Mol Pennenzakkenrock
    Th 28
    16:00-19:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Fr 29
    16:00-19:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Sa 30 14:00-18:00 | IK-BOKS | Bruges Feest in 't Park


    JULY 2018

    Mo 02 10:00-16:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Tu 03
    10:00-16:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    We 04
    10:00-16:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Th 05
    10:00-16:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Fr 06
    10:00-16:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Mo 09
    10:00-17:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Tu 10 10:00-17:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    We 11
    10:00-17:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Th 12
    10:00-17:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Fr 13
    10:00-17:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #01
    Tu 17 10:00-17:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #02
    Tu 17
    17:00-19:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp ZvA - Zomerfabriek
    We 18 17:00-19:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp ZvA - Zomerfabriek
    Th 19 17:00-19:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp ZvA - Zomerfabriek
    Fr 20 17:00-19:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp ZvA - Zomerfabriek
    Sa 21 17:00-19:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp ZvA - Zomerfabriek
    Su 22 17:00-19:00 | RADIO BABEL | Antwerp ZvA - Zomerfabriek
    Mo 23 13:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #02
    Tu 24 13:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #02
    We 25 13:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #02
    Th 26 13:00-18:00 | NEIGHBOURHOOD SCULPTURE | Antwerp MEATPACK | playground mode #02


    AUGUST 2018

    Th 16 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in the performance Titus by Theater FroeFroe & Compagnie Lodewijk/Louis)
    Fr 17 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Sa 18 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Su 19 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Tu 21 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    We 22 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Th 23 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Fr 24 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Sa 25 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)
    Su 26 20:00 | TRANSFORMER | Antwerp Zomer van Antwerpen (in Titus)